KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

homologação de meios de recuperação de empresas

English translation: homologation / approval of means for the recovery of companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:homologação de meios de recuperação de empresas
English translation:homologation / approval of means for the recovery of companies
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

14:04 Mar 14, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: homologação de meios de recuperação de empresas
HELP!!!!
Tables
Manuela Brehm
homologation / approval of means for the recovery of companies
Explanation:
It is referring to the economic / financial recovery
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3homologation / approval of means for the recovery of companies
Robert INGLEDEW
5approval of corporate turn-around strategiesJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
homologation / approval of means for the recovery of companies


Explanation:
It is referring to the economic / financial recovery

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Chrys.

agree  Theodore Fink
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Theodore.

agree  Enza Longo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Enzalo.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approval of corporate turn-around strategies


Explanation:
just an idea...may be overly fancy

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273