KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

na pauta

English translation: are included in the agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:na pauta
English translation:are included in the agenda
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

17:50 Jul 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / juridiicos
Portuguese term or phrase: na pauta
projetos que reescalonam as dívidas de Moçambique e da Mauritânia com o Brasil estão em pauta
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
are included in the agenda
Explanation:
agenda
A temporally organized plan for matters to be attended to
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1are included in the agenda
Emilia Carneiro
5 +1are on the order of business or agendaJane Lamb-Ruiz
5being discussed
BrazBiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
being discussed


Explanation:
só isso

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are on the order of business or agenda


Explanation:
An order of business as in Robert Rules of Order

for political approval by the Brazilian Congress.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Divers
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are included in the agenda


Explanation:
agenda
A temporally organized plan for matters to be attended to

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
10 mins