KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Termo de Outorga de Direito de Exploração de Satélite Brasileiro

English translation: Brazilian Satellite Exploiting Rights Granting Term


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Termo de Outorga de Direito de Exploração de Satélite Brasileiro
English translation:Brazilian Satellite Exploiting Rights Granting Term
Entered by: rhandler

18:20 Jul 17, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Termo de Outorga de Direito de Exploração de Satélite Brasileiro
part of a contract on telecommunications
Ana Lcia Carvalho
Brazilian Satellite Exploiting Rights Granting Term
Explanation:
Exploiting is the word. I like this order better.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Term of the Grant of Brazilian Satellite Exploration Rights
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Brazilian Satellite Exploiting Rights Granting Termrhandler
4Granting Term of Brazilian Satellite FranchiseSilvia Carrasco


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Term of the Grant of Brazilian Satellite Exploration Rights


Explanation:
or (if you want less words) Brazilian Satellite Exploration Rights Grant Term

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Enza.

agree  baianada
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Baianada.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Jane.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Emilia.

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brazilian Satellite Exploiting Rights Granting Term


Explanation:
Exploiting is the word. I like this order better.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Robcav

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Granting Term of Brazilian Satellite Franchise


Explanation:
Granting Term ==> Dicionário Jurídico
Franchise ==> Dicionário de Negócios

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15