KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Juiz arbitral

English translation: Arbitration judge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Juiz arbitral
English translation:Arbitration judge
Entered by: otouro

15:17 Aug 7, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Juiz arbitral
Tema: Direito
Cesario
Arbitration judge
Explanation:
Some google hits
Judge tells Duke to comply with arbitration decision in gas case ...
... An arbitration judge found that Duke was engaging in illegal monopolistic practices
and ordered it to supply American Central with the processing capacity it ...
houston.bizjournals.com/houston/ stories/2002/06/24/story7.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Arbitration judge at center of murderous battle
... October 8, 1999. Arbitration judge at center of murderous battle. Russell
Working Tatyana Loktionova says her decisions are not political. ...
vlad.tribnet.com/1999/iss197/text/biz2.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

otouro
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arbitral judge
Emilia Carneiro
5arbitratorerhan ucgun
4arbitration judge
swisstell
4Arbitration judge
otouro


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbitration judge


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 193

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arbitrator


Explanation:
sorry, i dont know portuguese, but i know it is that :))

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbitration judge


Explanation:
Some google hits
Judge tells Duke to comply with arbitration decision in gas case ...
... An arbitration judge found that Duke was engaging in illegal monopolistic practices
and ordered it to supply American Central with the processing capacity it ...
houston.bizjournals.com/houston/ stories/2002/06/24/story7.html - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Arbitration judge at center of murderous battle
... October 8, 1999. Arbitration judge at center of murderous battle. Russell
Working Tatyana Loktionova says her decisions are not political. ...
vlad.tribnet.com/1999/iss197/text/biz2.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



otouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arbitral judge


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8