KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

em situações tipificadas pelo Código Penal

English translation: circumstances / situations described / set forth in the Criminal Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em situações tipificadas pelo Código Penal
English translation:circumstances / situations described / set forth in the Criminal Code
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

21:06 Aug 25, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / ICC
Portuguese term or phrase: em situações tipificadas pelo Código Penal
Como eu digo, nesse contexto, "ações tipificadas"?
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
circumstances / situations described / set forth in the Criminal Code
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12situations defined by the Criminal Code
Marian Greenfield
5 +1circumstances / situations described / set forth in the Criminal Code
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
situations defined by the Criminal Code


Explanation:
that's it


    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
10 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
33 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
1 hr

agree  Admilson
1 hr

agree  Rosemary Polato
1 hr

agree  Rafa Lombardino
5 hrs

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
10 hrs

agree  Aline Leal
12 hrs

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
14 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
14 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circumstances / situations described / set forth in the Criminal Code


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Claudia