KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

urbanizacao objecto

English translation: development to which this agreement refers

21:40 Jan 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: urbanizacao objecto
A frase toda e a seguinte:

Os primeiros outorgantes comprometem-se a entregar aos segundos outorgantes os projectos referentes as moradias a serem construidas na URBANIZACAO OBJECTO deste contrato.

OBS: UK English please

TIA
Karin Usher
English translation:development to which this agreement refers
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Beautiful! Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5development to which this agreement refers
Marian Greenfield
5urbanization which is the object
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urbanization which is the object


Explanation:
...to be built during the urbanization which is the object of this agreement.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 21:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O termo não é \"urbanização objeto\". O problema aqui é que algumas palavras foram omitidas. Vc pode entender a frase como: a serem construídas na urbanização que é o objeto (o que é discutido) deste contrato.

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development to which this agreement refers


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Beautiful! Thank you so much!