formalização da notificação judicial au extrajudicial

English translation: performance of judicial or extrajudicial notice

Portuguese term or phrase:formalização da notificação judicial au extrajudicial
English translation:performance of judicial or extrajudicial notice
Entered by: rhandler

17:58 Jan 24, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: formalização da notificação judicial au extrajudicial
Os avisos, comunicações e/ou notificações serão considerados como tendo sido entregues na data aposta no protocolo ou aviso de recebimento ou na data da ***formalização da notificação judicial au extrajudicial***
William Stein
Costa Rica
performance of judicial or extrajudicial notice
Explanation:
Alguns exemplos e referências:

[PDF]AGREEMENT FOR DISTRIBUTION OF
... 10.2 This Agreement shall be terminated by operation of law, irrespective of any judicial or extrajudicial notice, in the event of breach by any of the parties ...
www.bovespa.com.br/pdf/sinalinfoi.pdf -

Artigo
... charges, to be calculated as of the day following that established by BNDES in the agreement or pursuant to judicial or extrajudicial notice for fulfillment of ...
www.demarest.com.br/demarestv2.nsf/TodosPorID/ A628B46BC6ABA6F003256C29007E7C06?Opendocument

[WPF]Ã*ÃG/SCM/N/1/BRA/2Ä*
Formato do arquivo: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - Ver em HTML
World Trade G/SCM/N/1/BRA/2. 8 September 1997. Organization. (97-3575).
Original: English. Committee on Subsidies. and Countervailing Measures. ...
ia.ita.doc.gov/esel/notify/ddf1/b3575e.wpf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the date the legal or non-legal notices .
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1judicial or extrajudicial notice execution
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
5formalization of the judicial and extrajudicial notification
Fiona N�voa
5performance of judicial or extrajudicial notice
rhandler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance of judicial or extrajudicial notice


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos e referências:

[PDF]AGREEMENT FOR DISTRIBUTION OF
... 10.2 This Agreement shall be terminated by operation of law, irrespective of any judicial or extrajudicial notice, in the event of breach by any of the parties ...
www.bovespa.com.br/pdf/sinalinfoi.pdf -

Artigo
... charges, to be calculated as of the day following that established by BNDES in the agreement or pursuant to judicial or extrajudicial notice for fulfillment of ...
www.demarest.com.br/demarestv2.nsf/TodosPorID/ A628B46BC6ABA6F003256C29007E7C06?Opendocument

[WPF]Ã*ÃG/SCM/N/1/BRA/2Ä*
Formato do arquivo: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - Ver em HTML
World Trade G/SCM/N/1/BRA/2. 8 September 1997. Organization. (97-3575).
Original: English. Committee on Subsidies. and Countervailing Measures. ...
ia.ita.doc.gov/esel/notify/ddf1/b3575e.wpf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formalization of the judicial and extrajudicial notification


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
judicial or extrajudicial notice execution


Explanation:
no comments

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
13 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the date the legal or non-legal notices .


Explanation:
no need to translate formalizacao

it just means the DATE of the notice....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273