KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

apresentação nominativa

English translation: presentation: nominative


18:25 Nov 6, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: apresentação nominativa
This appears in details of a patent application:

Apresentação: Nominativa
Jeanne Zang
United States
English translation:presentation: nominative
Explanation:
... Invention patents and utility models shall be ... V - Computer programs; VI - Presentation of information ... be granted registration in a "nominative, figurative and ...

... Hereunder, you can attach presentation brochures or ... to modify or delete any nominative data that ... architectures, data transmission, patents, multimedia resources ...

... (I), of CUP) Trademarks according to their presentation: Nominative trademarks Mixed ... attorney, trade mark, trademark, trade, mark, patents, trademarks, marks ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2presentation: nominative
Hermann
3Filing (submission): nominativexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apresentação nominativa
presentation: nominative


Explanation:
... Invention patents and utility models shall be ... V - Computer programs; VI - Presentation of information ... be granted registration in a "nominative, figurative and ...

... Hereunder, you can attach presentation brochures or ... to modify or delete any nominative data that ... architectures, data transmission, patents, multimedia resources ...

... (I), of CUP) Trademarks according to their presentation: Nominative trademarks Mixed ... attorney, trade mark, trademark, trade, mark, patents, trademarks, marks ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 598
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
36 mins
  -> obrigado rhandler

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigado Rob

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Filing (submission): nominative


Explanation:
If nominativa unsplit by the semi-colon, then filing of name.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 187