KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

serventia, p. judiciário

English translation: Records office


15:19 Dec 4, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: serventia, p. judiciário
These terms appear on a notary stamp from Rio de Janeiro and must indicate fees, since they are followed by numbers:
Serventia: 2.60
20% P. Judiciário: 0.52
Total: 3.12
Jeanne Zang
United States
English translation:Records office
Explanation:
I would say this.
Selected response from:

suesimons
Grading comment
Thanks and many thanks also to Roberto for your translation of p. judiciário
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Records office
suesimons
4service; judiciary records
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service; judiciary records


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Records office


Explanation:
I would say this.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 966
Grading comment
Thanks and many thanks also to Roberto for your translation of p. judiciário

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada.