KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

direito processual

English translation: procedural law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direito processual
English translation:procedural law

00:02 Dec 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: direito processual
Essa realidade apresenta-se inovadora na história do direito processual
catharina
procedural law
Explanation:
..: Juridicum - Stockholms Universitet :..
Research - Procedural Law. Procedural law deals with different forms
of administration of justice by the courts in cases concerning ...
www.juridicum.su.se/jurweb/forskning/ processratt/default.asp?lang=eng - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Unisa Online - criminal and procedural law
... the department of criminal and procedural law. Presents a variety of courses which
are more or less related to criminal law and the various laws of procedure. ...
www.unisa.ac.za/ Default.asp?Cmd=ViewContent&ContentID=209 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Unisa Online - criminal and procedural law
... criminal and procedural law. ...
www.unisa.ac.za/ Default.asp?Cmd=ViewContent&ContentID=3462 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.unisa.ac.za ]

Evidence and procedural law
Internet Law Library Evidence and procedural law. -----.
Alaska Statutes, title 9 (Code of Civil Procedure); California ...
www.lectlaw.com/inll/197.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Wiley Canada :: Procedural Law
... Wiley Canada > Reference > Legal Reference > Procedural Law. Procedural
Law, Browse Procedural Law subjects. Criminal Proceedings, Copyright ...
www.wileycanada.com/WileyCDA/Section/id-101118.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Procedural law - Wikipedia
Procedural law. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. Find out how
you can help support Wikipedia's phenomenal growth. The set of ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Procedural_law - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Procedural Law - Wikipedia
Main Page | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history Printable version. Not
logged in Log in | Help. Procedural Law. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Procedural_Law - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from en.wikipedia.org ]

Evidence and procedural law
... Free Newsletter. Enter your e-mail address here to receive our free Newsletter.
Internet Law Library Evidence and procedural law. -----. ...
www.lawguru.com/ilawlib/197.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

China Internet and e-commerce
www.gchinalaw.com
www.gchinalaw.com/cnlaw/reference/ codes/procedural/proindex.htm - Similar pages

Jossey-Bass :: Procedural Law
... Wiley. JosseyBass > Reference > Legal Reference > Procedural Law. Procedural
Law, Browse Procedural Law subjects. Criminal Proceedings, ...
www.josseybass.com/WileyCDA/Section/id-101118.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, it was really helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2procedural law
Marian Greenfield
3Processual Law
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Processual Law


Explanation:
A maioria dos sites que encontrei são brasileiros, traduzidos para o Inglês, mas... já é uma ajuda ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-16 00:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reviews of books about Sao Paulo
... primeiras linhas de direito processual civil. Firsts lines in Brazilian processual
law by Amaral, Moacyr Santos, (1 of 4 books) whitch is destinated to those ...
brazil.vacationbookreview.com/ Sao_Paulo/Sao_Paulo_2.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Lemos Associados Advocacia
... of Civil Law in Faculty of Law, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo;
Assistant Teacher at the Professorship of Civil Processual Law in Faculty of ...
www.lemosassociados.com.br/socios_i.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

artigo2 - [ Translate this page ]
... Revolutionary in the subject of the Penal and Processual Law, especially in regard
to the Civil Special Judgeships, which, no doubt, has contributed to the ...
www.cjf.gov.br/revista/numero5/artigo15.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Centro Universitário Nove de Julho - UNINOVE - [ Translate this page ]
... speech) Édson Luís Baldan Resumo / abstract. Direito Processual Civil
(Processual Law). Breves apontamentos sobre os requisitos de ...
www.uninove.br/cope/prismajuridico.php - 85k - Cached - Similar pages

Christian Frau Obrador Chaves - [ Translate this page ]
... Áreas de Atuação: Direito Civil, Processual Civil, Direito Comercial e Penal.
Practice Areas: Civil Law, Processual Law, Commercial Law and Criminal Law. ...
www.silveiro.com.br/Advogados\christian.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 60

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedural law


Explanation:
..: Juridicum - Stockholms Universitet :..
Research - Procedural Law. Procedural law deals with different forms
of administration of justice by the courts in cases concerning ...
www.juridicum.su.se/jurweb/forskning/ processratt/default.asp?lang=eng - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Unisa Online - criminal and procedural law
... the department of criminal and procedural law. Presents a variety of courses which
are more or less related to criminal law and the various laws of procedure. ...
www.unisa.ac.za/ Default.asp?Cmd=ViewContent&ContentID=209 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Unisa Online - criminal and procedural law
... criminal and procedural law. ...
www.unisa.ac.za/ Default.asp?Cmd=ViewContent&ContentID=3462 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.unisa.ac.za ]

Evidence and procedural law
Internet Law Library Evidence and procedural law. -----.
Alaska Statutes, title 9 (Code of Civil Procedure); California ...
www.lectlaw.com/inll/197.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Wiley Canada :: Procedural Law
... Wiley Canada > Reference > Legal Reference > Procedural Law. Procedural
Law, Browse Procedural Law subjects. Criminal Proceedings, Copyright ...
www.wileycanada.com/WileyCDA/Section/id-101118.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Procedural law - Wikipedia
Procedural law. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. Find out how
you can help support Wikipedia's phenomenal growth. The set of ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Procedural_law - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Procedural Law - Wikipedia
Main Page | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history Printable version. Not
logged in Log in | Help. Procedural Law. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Procedural_Law - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from en.wikipedia.org ]

Evidence and procedural law
... Free Newsletter. Enter your e-mail address here to receive our free Newsletter.
Internet Law Library Evidence and procedural law. -----. ...
www.lawguru.com/ilawlib/197.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

China Internet and e-commerce
www.gchinalaw.com
www.gchinalaw.com/cnlaw/reference/ codes/procedural/proindex.htm - Similar pages

Jossey-Bass :: Procedural Law
... Wiley. JosseyBass > Reference > Legal Reference > Procedural Law. Procedural
Law, Browse Procedural Law subjects. Criminal Proceedings, ...
www.josseybass.com/WileyCDA/Section/id-101118.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, it was really helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Can't beat 28,900 hits in Google.
10 mins

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
23 mins