Sistemas de Direitos Contemporâneos

English translation: Contemporary Rights Systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Sistemas de Direitos Contemporâneos
English translation:Contemporary Rights Systems
Entered by: horizon

20:23 Jan 26, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Sistemas de Direitos Contemporâneos
trata-se de um currículo universitário. É o nome de uma disciplina no curso de Direito.
Magda Marques
Brazil
Contemporary Rights Systems
Explanation:
Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

horizon
United States
Grading comment
muito obrigada pela ajuda :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Contemporary Legal Systems
Amilcar
5Contemporary Rights Systems
horizon
2Systems of Current Rights
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Systems of Current Rights


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2722

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Contemporary Legal Systems


Explanation:
O plurarl em "Direitos" deve ser gralha.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
1 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Obrigado a ambos

agree  rhandler: Pura gralha!
3 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contemporary Rights Systems


Explanation:
Boa sorte!

horizon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
muito obrigada pela ajuda :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search