KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

COTRATO PROMESSA DE COMPRA E VENDA

English translation: Contract (Agreement) of Promise to Buy and Sell


01:31 Sep 21, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: COTRATO PROMESSA DE COMPRA E VENDA
O contrato está escrito em português de Portugal
António Ribeiro
English translation:Contract (Agreement) of Promise to Buy and Sell
Explanation:
promessa
substantivo feminino
promise, assurance, word, parole, engagement, pledge;
votive offering;
vow;

contrato
substantivo masculino
contract, agreement, pact, arrangement, bond;
convention, bargain, stipulation, deed;

Port Edit and own experience
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado Vivian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contract (Agreement) of Promise to Buy and Sell
Vivian
4agreement or commitment to buy/sellAlbert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement or commitment to buy/sell


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contract (Agreement) of Promise to Buy and Sell


Explanation:
promessa
substantivo feminino
promise, assurance, word, parole, engagement, pledge;
votive offering;
vow;

contrato
substantivo masculino
contract, agreement, pact, arrangement, bond;
convention, bargain, stipulation, deed;

Port Edit and own experience


Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Obrigado Vivian.