KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

PROMITENTE COMPRADOR e PROMITENTE VENDEDOR

English translation: Buyer Promisor and Seller Promisor


01:33 Sep 21, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: PROMITENTE COMPRADOR e PROMITENTE VENDEDOR
O Português é o de Portugal
António Ribeiro
English translation:Buyer Promisor and Seller Promisor
Explanation:
promitente
adjectivo e substantivo de dois géneros
o m. q. promissor

promisor
prom·i·sor [prómmi sàwr ] (plural prom·i·sors) noun
maker of promise: somebody who undertakes to do something (formal)

Source: Porto Edit & Encarta
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado. Contudo optei por Promisor Selles/Buyer
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Buyer Promisor and Seller Promisor
Vivian
4agreement to see/buy issuerAlbert Golub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement to see/buy issuer


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buyer Promisor and Seller Promisor


Explanation:
promitente
adjectivo e substantivo de dois géneros
o m. q. promissor

promisor
prom·i·sor [prómmi sàwr ] (plural prom·i·sors) noun
maker of promise: somebody who undertakes to do something (formal)

Source: Porto Edit & Encarta

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Obrigado. Contudo optei por Promisor Selles/Buyer