KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

planejados racionalmente

English translation: rationally planned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:planejados racionalmente
English translation:rationally planned
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:07 Nov 4, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Portuguese term or phrase: planejados racionalmente
A invenção também apresenta como característica inovadora, a descrição de novos derivados ftalimídicos funcionalizados, desenhados a partir dos protótipos talidomida e hidroxiuréia e planejados racionalmente através da estratégia de hibridação molecular para o tratamento das doenças citadas

Qual seria a melhor forma de se dizer isso em inglês

Obrigado
Raphael PC
rationally planned
Explanation:
Wittgenstein and the Idea of a Critical Social Theory: A Critique ... - Google Books Result by Nigel Pleasants - 1999 - Social Science - 211 pages
There is no particular difficulty in conceiving what kind of state of affairs would count as a rationally planned economy; this has never been questioned by ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0415189535...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logically planned
Joon Oh
4rationally plannedrhandler
4reasonably planned
oxygen4u
4rationally plannedMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rationally planned


Explanation:
Wittgenstein and the Idea of a Critical Social Theory: A Critique ... - Google Books Result by Nigel Pleasants - 1999 - Social Science - 211 pages
There is no particular difficulty in conceiving what kind of state of affairs would count as a rationally planned economy; this has never been questioned by ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0415189535...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonably planned


Explanation:
Outra hipótese...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rationally planned


Explanation:
Como nestes casos:

Wittgenstein and the Idea of a Critical Social Theory: A Critique ... - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
de Nigel Pleasants - 1999 - Social Science - 211 páginas
There is no particular difficulty in conceiving what kind of state of affairs would count as a rationally planned economy; this has never been questioned by ...
http://books.google.com.br/books?isbn=0415189535...


School and Community in Less Developed Areas - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
de Kevin Lillis - 1985 - Social Science - 281 páginas
To deny that community initiatives can be rationally planned and informed by scientific knowledge is, of course, to deny community members the status of ...
http://books.google.com.br/books?isbn=0709916558...


Blackwell Synergy - Restor Ecology, Volume 15 Issue 1 Page 8-12 ...
16 Feb 2007 ... It is not necessarily diminished by the intentions of individuals but by integration within rationally planned social processes. ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1526-100X.2006....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-04 20:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"designed from the prototypes talidomide and e hidroxyurea and rationally planned through the molecular hybridization strategy for the treatment of the mentioned diseases"


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logically planned


Explanation:
just suggestion

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese