KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

quadro reivindicatório

English translation: claim scope


20:01 Nov 13, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / relatório de exame técnico
Portuguese term or phrase: quadro reivindicatório
O quadro reivindicatório pode se referir a diversos elementos individuais de um mesmo conceito inventivo – um produto, o processo para se fabricar tal produto, o aparelho para fazer processar tal método de fabricação, etc – em várias reivindicações independentes entre si; mas pode haver reivindicações que apenas particularizem ou aprofundem uma solução técnica já enunciada em uma outra reivindicação – da qual são dependentes
Adriano Bernard
English translation:claim scope
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, amigo: havia ocorrências para o seu termo, embora confesse que não me convenceu de fato, uma vez que até em português é difícil entender a definição do termo. Obrigado, seja como for.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3claim scope
Clauwolf
4framework of claimsrhandler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
claim scope


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, amigo: havia ocorrências para o seu termo, embora confesse que não me convenceu de fato, uma vez que até em português é difícil entender a definição do termo. Obrigado, seja como for.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Ver www.topix.com/tech/inventions/2008/10/inventorship-and-clai...
1 hr

agree  Carlos Quandt: http://www.wilmerhale.com/publications/whPubsDetail.aspx?pub...
5 hrs

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
framework of claims


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos, em diversos contextos:

Yale Law School
... and published a History of American Law of Patents and Trademarks, .... and “duties,” breaking them down into a framework of claims, privileges, powers, ...
www.law.yale.edu/cbl/3075.htm

Method and system for facilitating network transaction processing ...
This patent application is a continuation in part of U.S. patent application Ser . No. ...... shown and described within the framework of claims processing, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/y2006/0212391.html

[PDF] S A I D
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
data input in the framework of claims management. as well as to he respective user profile. The standards of individual claim handling are growing ...
www.metris.de/cms/upload/pdf/metris_said2englischV.1.2.pdf

Coca Cola Enterprises - Building Premium Careers - Assistant ... -
This position will be responsible for building a Canadian and an European common framework of claims handling from the existing decentralized/fragmented 5 ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?job_di...

Terms of trade | O firmě Seznam -
In the case of error on the part of the Operator the Client is entitled, within the framework of claims proceedings, to demand adequate compensation, ...
http://onas.seznam.cz/en/terms-of-trade.html

Schultze & Braun Newsletter International englisch vom 26.09.2007
... Jena still decided that the provisions of German capital preservation and insolvency law must be observed within the framework of claims to repayment of ...
www.schubra.de/de/newsletter/SB-II/Newsletter_intern_engl_2...

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52