Estornos de Créditos, Estorno de Débitos e Deduções

English translation: Credit Reversal, Debit Reversal and Deductions

Portuguese term or phrase:Estornos de Créditos, Estorno de Débitos e Deduções
English translation:Credit Reversal, Debit Reversal and Deductions
Entered by: Silvia Pereira Duarte

22:53 Nov 17, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Estornos de Créditos, Estorno de Débitos e Deduções
Operações Próprias
Outros Créditos,
Outros Débitos
Estornos de Créditos, Estorno de Débitos e Deduções
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Credit Reversal, Debit Reversal and Deductions
Explanation:
[PDF] BANK of UTAHFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Bank of Utah may delay the availability of any amount credited to the Authorized Accounts for a Debit entry or Credit Reversal if Bank ...
www.bankofutah.com/Onlinebanking/ACH Originator Addendum to...

Product Disclosure Statement - PayPal- Direct debit reversal fees PayPal does not charge you a fee as a sender for funding a payment via any Australian bank account which you have added as a ...
https://www.paypal.com/au/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=xpt/ua/PolicyPD...

[PDF] Bank of America Direct BAI Code.xlsFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
252 - Debit Reversal. Credit. 390 - Total Miscellaneous Credits. 255 - Check Posted and Returned Cr. Credit. 250 - Total Chks Posted & Returned Cr ...
aspire.dfs.state.fl.us/Meetings_and_Workshops/docs/ec/2004_august_9_embedded_BankofAmericaDirectBAICode.pdf

Tax Deductions - Find answers about Tax Deductions at WorldWideWeb Tax, the first comprehensive IRS Tax Directory on the Web.
www.wwwebtax.com/deductions_z_other/@_deductions_directory....
Selected response from:

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Credit Reversal, Debit Reversal and Deductions
Silvia Pereira Duarte
4 +1Reversal of Credits, Reversal of Debits and Abatements
rhandler


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reversal of Credits, Reversal of Debits and Abatements


Explanation:
Estorno = reversal. Veja estes exemplos (o primeiro é do manual do imposto de renda dos EUA):

Internal Revenue Manual - 4.13.3 Central Reconsideration Unit
Adjust account if the documentation supports a full abatement of tax or reversal of credits previously disallowed. If documentation supports only a partial ...
www.irs.gov/irm/part4/ch13s03.html


[PDF] Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Recommendations on ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
represent reversal of debits appearing in the profit and loss account of one or more earlier years, e.g., write-back of excess provisions ...
www.tdsat.nic.in/Books/Recommendation/Recommendation21sep06...


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro: I suppose so
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, telefpro. These are the expressions used in the IRS Manual, anyway.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit Reversal, Debit Reversal and Deductions


Explanation:
[PDF] BANK of UTAHFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Bank of Utah may delay the availability of any amount credited to the Authorized Accounts for a Debit entry or Credit Reversal if Bank ...
www.bankofutah.com/Onlinebanking/ACH Originator Addendum to...

Product Disclosure Statement - PayPal- Direct debit reversal fees PayPal does not charge you a fee as a sender for funding a payment via any Australian bank account which you have added as a ...
https://www.paypal.com/au/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=xpt/ua/PolicyPD...

[PDF] Bank of America Direct BAI Code.xlsFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
252 - Debit Reversal. Credit. 390 - Total Miscellaneous Credits. 255 - Check Posted and Returned Cr. Credit. 250 - Total Chks Posted & Returned Cr ...
aspire.dfs.state.fl.us/Meetings_and_Workshops/docs/ec/2004_august_9_embedded_BankofAmericaDirectBAICode.pdf

Tax Deductions - Find answers about Tax Deductions at WorldWideWeb Tax, the first comprehensive IRS Tax Directory on the Web.
www.wwwebtax.com/deductions_z_other/@_deductions_directory....

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!