KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Linguistics

os papers em destaque

English translation: the papers mentioned....


20:03 Apr 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: os papers em destaque
A frase é " os papers em destaque possuem apresentações disponíveis em pdf"
anandsing
Brazil
English translation:the papers mentioned....
Explanation:
As in "the papers mentioned are available in .pdf presentations"

Segundo Aurélio:

paper
[Èpejp«Õ] [Ingl.]
Substantivo masculino.
1.Artigo (5) que relata resultado de pesquisa original, publicado em revista especializada ou incluído nos anais de congresso ou conferência em que tenha sido apresentado

;-)
Selected response from:

xxxamj_services
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the papers mentioned....xxxamj_services
4 +2the highlighted papers
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the papers mentioned....


Explanation:
As in "the papers mentioned are available in .pdf presentations"

Segundo Aurélio:

paper
[Èpejp«Õ] [Ingl.]
Substantivo masculino.
1.Artigo (5) que relata resultado de pesquisa original, publicado em revista especializada ou incluído nos anais de congresso ou conferência em que tenha sido apresentado

;-)

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Perfect!
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Susy Ordaz
23 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxrob_lloyd
12 days
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the highlighted papers


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mfs_trad
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Emilie
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks