KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Linguistics

da ordem do repetível

English translation: The replicative event,...


10:23 Feb 29, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: da ordem do repetível
O acontecimento da ordem do repetível, ao entrar em contato com o novo, específico de um dado tempo, re-atualiza a enunciação.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:The replicative event,...
Explanation:
:) Bota um nativo em inglês pra ver o que vai dar (nada)...
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The replicative event,...
Clauwolf
3the repetitive order takes place
patricia maltez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The replicative event,...


Explanation:
:) Bota um nativo em inglês pra ver o que vai dar (nada)...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the repetitive order takes place


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4