KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

grau de tecnificação da criação

English translation: level of improved breeding


21:17 Feb 2, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Portuguese term or phrase: grau de tecnificação da criação
Os sistemas de produção das propriedades foram classificados baseados no grau de tecnificação da criação
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:level of improved breeding
Explanation:
examples:

http://www.cattlenetwork.com/cattle-resources/cattle-breeds/...

Improved breeding helps meet demand for high-quality beef
University of Missouri Extension | Updated: January 25, 2012

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="imp...
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1level of improved breeding
Gilmar Fernandes
4level of husbandry technification
Kevin Freyburg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level of husbandry technification


Explanation:
suggestion:

Kevin Freyburg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level of improved breeding


Explanation:
examples:

http://www.cattlenetwork.com/cattle-resources/cattle-breeds/...

Improved breeding helps meet demand for high-quality beef
University of Missouri Extension | Updated: January 25, 2012

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="imp...


Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel :)