KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Manufacturing

fluxo de operações

English translation: work flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fluxo de operações
English translation:work flow
Entered by: Ronivaldo Sales

14:51 Aug 5, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / GMP rules
Portuguese term or phrase: fluxo de operações
Bom dia a todos!

A área externa não deve conter água empoçada, objetos em desuso e lixo destampado.

5- Edificações

As instalações e fluxo de operações devem ser adequados de forma a evitar contaminações cruzadas;

Paredes e tetos devem ser lisos, laváveis, impermeáveis e com acabamento que impeça o acúmulo de poeira;
Ronivaldo Sales
Brazil
work flow
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4work flow
Douglas Bissell
4 +1operational flow
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
work flow


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  imatahan
10 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
16 mins

agree  not availabe
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operational flow


Explanation:
A suggestion.

The operational flow of the facilities...

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Byers: operations - people and equipment etc
2 hrs
  -> Cheers, Jennifer :)