KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

Porta-Cartões

English translation: card holder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Porta-Cartões
English translation:card holder
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

12:00 Jan 29, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Porta-Cartões
Carteiras contendo Porta-cartões , Porta-Cheques
carolina
card holder
Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:32:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pode ser credit card holder se for para cartões de crédito
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10card holder
Roberto Cavalcanti
5credit card organizer or credit card area or even if on its own: credit card case
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
card holder


Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:32:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pode ser credit card holder se for para cartões de crédito

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Höltken
17 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
17 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Mayura Silveira
22 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Januario Palma
45 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
49 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Susana Figueiras: É isso mesmo!
3 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  CBGilbert
12 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Marcelle Castro
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  hmercer
3 days 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit card organizer or credit card area or even if on its own: credit card case


Explanation:
see examples WHICH ARE GERMANE TO YOUR QUESTION.
Luggage Online: $99.00, Trifold Credit Card Wallet #BO633 Soft, nappa
leather tri-fold credit card organizer. Luggage Online: $75.00, ...
luggageonline.net/shop_collection.cfm?BRANDID=61 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

Organizer Fine Black Leather Purse Click on picture to view full ...
... This wallet has 2 sections for bills plus a secure ... Multiple areas for credit cards
plus a coin pocket. ... Card Information Organizer Click on picture to view full ...
www.ec-securehost.com/ila/Totes_Wallets.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273