KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

500 exemplares

English translation: 500 copies


16:43 Jan 29, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: 500 exemplares
quantidade de impressos de determinada publicação
ricardo
English translation:500 copies
Explanation:
standard term
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5500 copies
William Stein
5print runJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
500 copies


Explanation:
standard term

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Freitas
1 min

agree  Emilia Carneiro
5 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: yes, in this context
5 mins

agree  Susana Galilea: hola "guille" :-)
8 mins

agree  Toze
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
print run


Explanation:
alsol standard

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273