KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

informativos aos clietnes

English translation: newsletters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:informativos
English translation:newsletters
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

18:44 Dec 21, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: informativos aos clietnes
Gerenciamento dos demais canais de comunicação da empresa, tanto internos como externos (intranet, internet, informativos aos clientes e parceiros comerciais, entre outros).
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
newsletter
Explanation:
O informativo aqui é destinado tanto aos clientes, como para os parceiros comerciais.

informativo: newsletter
Selected response from:

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2newsletter
Carla Griecco
5communications with the customer or customersJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
communications with the customer or customers


Explanation:
a sua escolha de veiculo vai sair feio no seu texto...está errado...só para lhe ajudar, viu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 18:51:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

também poderia ser um termo mais espécifico como

depende do que é exatamente

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
newsletter


Explanation:
O informativo aqui é destinado tanto aos clientes, como para os parceiros comerciais.

informativo: newsletter

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Obrigado a todas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> obrigada, klausinSP

agree  xxxManzoni
15 hrs
  -> obrigada, Ana