KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing

Rede de Noticias Internacionais

English translation: International news Network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Rede de Noticias Internacionais
English translation:International news Network
Entered by: mónica alfonso

19:39 Oct 1, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Rede de Noticias Internacionais
Traduçao da CNN
Adriana
International
Explanation:
News Network
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6International
mónica alfonso
5International News Agency
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
3International Broadcasting Networkmilene


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
International


Explanation:
News Network

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: exactly
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: This was what I was going to write.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: That's it
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Dito: 100%
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  airmailrpl: International News Network sounds good
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thxs.

agree  Daniel Marcus: CNN = Cable news network. But the phrase you wanted is translated correctly by alfpach here
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thnxs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
International News Agency


Explanation:
That´s it!

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
International Broadcasting Network


Explanation:
general definition

milene