KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

com visita

English translation: that has been visited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:com visita
English translation:that has been visited
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

18:21 Jan 17, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: com visita
Efectuar visitas a empresas para obtenção de informação, quer no âmbito da Informação Confidencial da Info Services Line, quer no âmbito dos relatórios de Clientes com visita;
Gerir uma carteira de pedidos de Clientes para a visita a empresas e produção de um Relatório de Crédito com visita
Mihaela Roman
Romania
that has been visited
Explanation:
a client that has been visited

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-17 18:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cheers
Selected response from:

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that has been visited
Helena Grahn
4previously visited clientsBruna Mendes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that has been visited


Explanation:
a client that has been visited

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-17 18:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cheers

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: (Clientes) that have been visited
17 mins
  -> obrigada

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previously visited clients


Explanation:
clients that HAVE been visited before the time of speaking

Bruna Mendes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese