KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

Procedimentos

English translation: procedures summary


20:14 Nov 24, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Procedimentos
Portuguese term or phrase: Procedimentos
Prezados: alguem saberia me informar se existe alguma expressão em inglês - aplicada na área de comércio/economia/finanças - que tenha o significado de "resumo de procedimentos" ?
DiegoTafur
English translation:procedures summary
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10procedures summary
Andreas Nieckele
5précis of attitudesjudy brennan
4 +1summary of procedures
Joon Oh
4abstract of procedures
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
procedures summary


Explanation:
sugestão

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  katja van hellemond
2 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria José Tavares
2 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  rhandler
16 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
54 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Lucio Pereira
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Fernanda Rocha
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Sílvia Jesus
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary of procedures


Explanation:
conf.
http://www.apo.ucla.edu/call/summary10.htm
http://catalog.nsuok.edu/content.php?catoid=2&navoid=18

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J. Oliveira: J. Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
précis of attitudes


Explanation:
précis of attitudes

Example sentence(s):
  • précis of attitudes
judy brennan
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abstract of procedures


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12