KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Marketing / Market Research

RU

English translation: Single answer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:RU
English translation:Single answer
Entered by: Louise Etheridge

16:37 Nov 26, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Surveys
Portuguese term or phrase: RU
This term appears many times in a survey about social networking sites in the Brazilian market. Here is one example of such an instance:

De quais locais você costuma acessar a internet? Selecione todos os locais que se
aplicam (RM). E qual destes locais é o seu principal local de acesso? (RU) Base: 650 questionários.

Many thanks for any input
Louise Etheridge
United Kingdom
Single answer
Explanation:
I think this is more common.
Selected response from:

Claudio Rondeico
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks again Claudio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Only one answersilvia367325
5 +1Single answer
Claudio Rondeico
4single replies
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Only one answer


Explanation:
É Resposta única.

silvia367325
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great, thanks again Silvia!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho Fonseca!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: bingo!
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Claudi Mazotti!

agree  Marlene Curtis
24 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Single answer


Explanation:
I think this is more common.


    Reference: http://docs.moodle.org/23/en/Multiple_Choice_question_type#S...
Claudio Rondeico
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks again Claudio!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Claudio!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single replies


Explanation:
http://www.utp.br/pesquisamarknet/censo/questionario.asp

1 000 000 + sites in
https://www.google.com/search?as_q=&as_epq=single replies&as...


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Antonio!