KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

REBATER PLANTA

English translation: (automatic) sole punching machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:REBATER PLANTA
English translation:(automatic) sole punching machine
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

14:36 Dec 1, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Footwear Industry
Portuguese term or phrase: REBATER PLANTA
Máquina de rebater planta automática
Mike Davison
Brazil
(automatic) sole punching machine
Explanation:


http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,27445,27615,...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Mike
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automatic (shoe) last finishing machine
Nick Taylor
4(automatic) sole punching machineMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(automatic) sole punching machine


Explanation:


http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,27445,27615,...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Mike

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic (shoe) last finishing machine


Explanation:
automatic (shoe) last finishing machine


    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0RrwFStm33I
    Reference: http://www.shoeschool.com/shoeschool/lasts/shoe_lasts_what.h...
Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135