KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

factory "in box performance"

English translation: kit de montagem 'direta da fábrica'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:factory "in box performance"
English translation:kit de montagem 'direta da fábrica'
Entered by: Paulistano

17:53 Jun 26, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / process
Portuguese term or phrase: factory "in box performance"
It's about partition (wall). The whole sentense is like this: Monobloc construction - factory "in box performance". No "uncertain and inaccurate" assembly at the site.
Paulistano
kit de montagem 'direta da fábrica'
Explanation:
another suggestion... 'performance' is not necessary, I believe. Assembled in 'kit-form' straight from the factory.

:)
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1desempenho de caixa montada
Javier Ramos
3kit de montagem 'direta da fábrica'
ROCHA-ROBINSON


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factory
desempenho de caixa montada


Explanation:
Construção monobloco - "desempenho de caixa montada" em fábrica, Nenhuma montagem "incerta ou imprecisa" no canteiro.

Javier Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days16 hrs
  -> Tks, Henrique

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kit de montagem 'direta da fábrica'


Explanation:
another suggestion... 'performance' is not necessary, I believe. Assembled in 'kit-form' straight from the factory.

:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help