International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Health Care

para disponibilização pela

English translation: to be made available on-line by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: para disponibilização pela
English translation:to be made available on-line by
Entered by: Luisa Moura Almeida

20:59 Apr 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ANVISA
Portuguese term or phrase: para disponibilização pela
§ 1º As seguintes informações, previstas nos documentos referidos neste artigo, além de apresentadas em texto, devem ser entregues em meio eletrônico para disponibilização pela ANVISA em seu "site" na rede mundial de comunicação:
Ivaneide
Brazil
to be made available on-line by Anvisa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Luisa Moura Almeida
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to be made available on-line by Anvisa
Luisa Moura Almeida
4for making available through
Marcia Gascon
4for distribution through
Gisele Goldstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for distribution through


Explanation:
suggestion...

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to be made available on-line by Anvisa


Explanation:
:)

Luisa Moura Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Nice!
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Muriel!

agree  Adriana Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Adriana!

agree  Susy Ordaz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Suzy!

agree  xxxCarla Queiro
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
16 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for making available through


Explanation:
suggestion...

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8