KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

grupados de forma bastante variada

English translation: grouped quite differently among themselves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grupados de forma bastante variada
English translation:grouped quite differently among themselves
Entered by: JH Trads

07:01 Oct 26, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: grupados de forma bastante variada
Os eventos adversos relatados
foram em numero de 70, grupados de forma bastante variada entre si.
translateusa
grouped quite differently among themselves
Explanation:
I would put it this way.
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grouped quite differently among themselvesTelesforo Fernandez
4 +2assembled/grouped in various different ways(manners)....
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
5grouped (together)
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grouped (together)


Explanation:
in a quite varied way
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grouped quite differently among themselves


Explanation:
I would put it this way.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
38 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
4 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assembled/grouped in various different ways(manners)....


Explanation:
hope it helps..

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
39 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs