KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

Coordenação Nacional DST/AIDS do Ministério da Saúde/UNESCO

English translation: The Ministry of Health / UNESCO National Agency for STDs/AIDS Coordination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Coordenação Nacional DST/AIDS do Ministério da Saúde/UNESCO
English translation:The Ministry of Health / UNESCO National Agency for STDs/AIDS Coordination
Entered by: REAREA

17:03 May 27, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / NURSING
Portuguese term or phrase: Coordenação Nacional DST/AIDS do Ministério da Saúde/UNESCO
pesquisa patrocinada por pelo ministério.

A dúvida é se devo traduzir ou não.

This research was sponsered by the National Coordination STD/AIDS from the Health Ministry/UNESCO
REAREA
Brazil
The Ministry of Health / UNESCO National Agency for STDs/AIDS Coordination
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, mas acho que esta resposta me parece mais adequada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7The Ministry of Health / UNESCO National Agency for STDs/AIDS Coordination
Theodore Fink
4STD/AIDS National Coordination Department of the Health Ministry/UNESCO
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
The Ministry of Health / UNESCO National Agency for STDs/AIDS Coordination


Explanation:
That's it.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, mas acho que esta resposta me parece mais adequada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otouro: very nice Theodore!:) REAREA: check the spelling of sponsored
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Otouro

agree  BrazBiz
25 mins
  -> Thanks, BrazBizes!

agree  Anamar
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Ana

agree  suesimons
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Sue

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Maria Luisa

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ana Rita

agree  SLavor
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you, SL

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
STD/AIDS National Coordination Department of the Health Ministry/UNESCO


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 194