Estarei esperando as documentações / amostras para montagem do processo.

English translation: I'll be waiting for the documents / samples to get the process started

Portuguese term or phrase:Estarei esperando as documentações / amostras para montagem do processo.
English translation:I'll be waiting for the documents / samples to get the process started
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:21 Jan 15, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: Estarei esperando as documentações / amostras para montagem do processo.
resposta no aguardo das documentações solicitadas
Sandra Tiemi Konishi
I'll be waiting for the documents / samples to get the process started
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I'll be waiting for the documents / samples to get the process started
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Quem é você?
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I'll be waiting for the documents / samples to get the process started


Explanation:
that's it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
12 mins

agree  Katriana Vader
21 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quem é você?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: É verdade, muitos de nós, mas... não todos.
4 hrs
  -> obrigado