KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

Ordem dos Médicos Dentistas

English translation: Medical and Dental Professional Board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ordme dos Médicos Dentistas
English translation:Medical and Dental Professional Board
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

12:55 Mar 26, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: Ordem dos Médicos Dentistas
É só isso mesmo, está no final de um documento assinado pela pessoa responsável
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Dental Professional Board
Explanation:
É o equivalente em alguns países de língua inglesa. Alguns exemplos e referências:

IPA and Company Bulletin Board Updated Regularly
... Subsequent to the previous media statement, the Medical and Dental Professional Board resolved to form a dedicated preliminary committee of inquiry to ...
www.healthsynergies.co.za/bulletin/ bulletin.asp?offset=170

Type in a word or phrase below and click search: Search Tips
... 3. SADAnet: HPCSA Media Statement - Media Statement Media Statement By The Medical And Dental Professional Board Of The Health Professions Council Of South ...
www.your.com/search.php?Keywords=hpcsa

[RTF]Form CPD2 MEDICAL AND DENTAL PROFESSIONAL BOARD HEALTH ...
Formato do arquivo: Rich Text Format - Ver em HTML
Form CPD2. MEDICAL AND DENTAL PROFESSIONAL BOARD. ... The CPD Officer, Medical and Dental Professional Board, PO Box 205, PRETORIA, 0001. ...
www.uovs.ac.za/faculties/med/cpd/Vormcpd2.rtf

SADAnet: HPCSA Media Statement
- Media Statement. Media Statement By The Medical And Dental Professional
Board Of The Health Professions Council Of South Africa (HPCSA). ...
www.edoc.co.za/sadanet/news/hpcsa.html


Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Dental Association
Fiona N�voa
5Dental Professional Boardrhandler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dental Association


Explanation:
depending on whixch country it's for, you can also say Order of Dentists (Quebec, for example)

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
3 mins

agree  Hermann
12 mins

agree  Mayura Silveira
19 mins

agree  Amy Duncan
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dental Professional Board


Explanation:
É o equivalente em alguns países de língua inglesa. Alguns exemplos e referências:

IPA and Company Bulletin Board Updated Regularly
... Subsequent to the previous media statement, the Medical and Dental Professional Board resolved to form a dedicated preliminary committee of inquiry to ...
www.healthsynergies.co.za/bulletin/ bulletin.asp?offset=170

Type in a word or phrase below and click search: Search Tips
... 3. SADAnet: HPCSA Media Statement - Media Statement Media Statement By The Medical And Dental Professional Board Of The Health Professions Council Of South ...
www.your.com/search.php?Keywords=hpcsa

[RTF]Form CPD2 MEDICAL AND DENTAL PROFESSIONAL BOARD HEALTH ...
Formato do arquivo: Rich Text Format - Ver em HTML
Form CPD2. MEDICAL AND DENTAL PROFESSIONAL BOARD. ... The CPD Officer, Medical and Dental Professional Board, PO Box 205, PRETORIA, 0001. ...
www.uovs.ac.za/faculties/med/cpd/Vormcpd2.rtf

SADAnet: HPCSA Media Statement
- Media Statement. Media Statement By The Medical And Dental Professional
Board Of The Health Professions Council Of South Africa (HPCSA). ...
www.edoc.co.za/sadanet/news/hpcsa.html





    Reference: http://www.your.com/search.php?Keywords=hpcsa
    www.healthsynergies.co.za/bulletin/ bulletin.asp?offset=170
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949