KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical (general)

acetilcisteína

English translation: acetylcysteine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acetilcisteína
English translation:acetylcysteine
Entered by: Andrew Hunt

12:59 Sep 15, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / terminology
Portuguese term or phrase: acetilcisteína
Can some kind person advise me the correct term for this in english, my basic researches have drawn a blank.


Prevenção da lesão renal por isquemia/reperfusão em ratos com uso de acetilcisteína
Andrew Hunt
Brazil
acetylcysteine
Explanation:
http://www.acetylcysteine.org/
Selected response from:

Lilia Simões
Brazil
Grading comment
Thks Lilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5acetylcysteine
Lilia Simões
4 +2acetylcysteineTechLawDC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acetylcysteine


Explanation:
http://www.acetylcysteine.org/

Lilia Simões
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thks Lilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Daniel Tavares
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs

agree  Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acetylcysteine


Explanation:
(Google.)

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
20 mins

agree  Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
14 hrs