SR

English translation: Sala de Recuperação

Portuguese term or phrase:SR
English translation:Sala de Recuperação
Entered by: Roxane Dow

16:52 Feb 8, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hospital abbreviations
Portuguese term or phrase: SR
Hospital records from Brazil
Cancer patient in septic shock due to cecal perforation, on ventilator
I suspect "S" stands for "Setor" or "Sala"

Encontro paciente no leito da SR, sedadea, en VM

Vejo paciente na SR em VM (Fio2 40%) mantida em VM por instabilidade henodinamica com necessidade de uso de vasopressor noradrenalina (15 ml/h).

Aviso enfermeira do 3I1 para deixar reservado leito (de paciente que terá alta hoje) para esta paciente, no caso de rotineiro da SR e/ou UTI avaliar paciente en condições de cuidados na enfermaria.
Roxane Dow
United States
Sala de Recuperação
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Nuno Rosalino
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(post-operative) recovery room
lindy van creveld
3Sala de Recuperação
Nuno Rosalino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sala de Recuperação


Explanation:
Sug.


    https://goo.gl/UF66Pg
Nuno Rosalino
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(post-operative) recovery room


Explanation:
patient in spetic shock due to cecal perforation, possibly occurred during surgery

lindy van creveld
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish