KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Health Care

assistência odontológica

English translation: dental care

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assistência odontológica
English translation:dental care
Entered by: rcalvi

21:19 Oct 1, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: assistência odontológica
Planos de saúde odontológicos por exemplo:
Bradesco Odonto, Gamaodonto.
rcalvi
dental care
Explanation:
Amazon.com: Books: Dental Benefits: A Guide To Dental PPOs, HMOs ...
... Affordable Dental Care Low-cost dental plans for ... Dental Insurance Quality Vision
Dental Coverage Sign Up And ... Josias Costa - Superintendente - Bradesco Saude SA ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0891545603?v=glance - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Cigma Dintal: Information and guide for cigma dintal Insurance ...
... now and get affordable Dental Coverage right now! ... ODONTOMAIS APEOPESP ODONTOMEC BRADESCO
DENTAL ODONTOPREV ... information from day dental care Implant information ...
www.dental-coverage-insurance-plan.com/ 5/cigma-dintal.html - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Books: Dental Benefits: A Guide To Dental PPOs, HMOs ...
... Reviewer: Josias Costa - Superintendente - Bradesco Saude SA (see more about ... Dental
health maintenance orga United States Managed dental care Medical / Nursing ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0891545603?v=glance - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] FRWU 05.07.04.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... structured and negotiated the transaction on behalf of Heartland Dental Care, as
well as ... Plan for Nat'l Energy & Gas Transmission Brazil Bradesco Changes 2004 ...
www.hlhz.com/download.asp?fid=1225 - Similar pages

[PDF] 2004 Att & Adj Vol II Combine...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Union Security Life Insurance Company United Dental Care Insurance Company United
Dental Care of Arizona, Inc. United Dental Care of Colorado, Inc. ...
www.ambest.com/legal/groups_fleets.pdf - Similar pages

Cigma Dintal: Information and guide for cigma dintal Insurance ...
... DENTAL NIPODONTO ASSOCIL ODONTOMAIS APEOPESP ODONTOMEC BRADESCO DENTAL ODONTOPREV ...
Implants - Important information from day dental care Implant information ...
www.dental-coverage-insurance-plan.com/ 5/cigma-dintal.html - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Banco Bradesco SA and Subsidiaries
... Bradesco Foundation also provides its 46,363 pre-school, elementary and technical
grade pupils free meals, uniforms, school materials and medical/dental care. ...
www.bradesco.com.br/html/ veringl/ri/fstates/fs0399/relating.htm - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] (A free translation of the original in Portuguese)
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... is centered on the work carried out by the Bradesco Foundation which ... The Foundation
also provides free meals, school materials and medical/dental care to its ...
www.bradesco.com.br/html/veringl/ ri/fstates/fs0998/Download/Relaing0998.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from www.bradesco.com.br ]

A look into the Brazilian healthcare market
... hospitalization, outpatient services, accident and emergency care, and limited dental
care. ... however, is dominated by two insurers, Sul América and Bradesco. ...
www.mercerhr.com.br/knowledgecenter/ reportsummary.jhtml/dynamic/idContent/1087840 - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Find Your Home My Listed Properties My Featured Properties ...
... 1986. * The first national managed dental care program in the US, The Prudential. ...
1997. * October, Prudential and Bradesco Seguras announce the formation of. ...
www.chuckbarrios.com/Prudential.htm - 53k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Bradesco - Annual Report 2001
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 14. 19 MESSAGE TO STOCKHOLDERS MANAGEMENT´S REPOR T RESUL TS FOR THE YEAR CAPIT
AL AND RESER VES BRADESCO STOCK – TRADING ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS OPERA TING ...
200.189.182.180/RI/english/arquivos/ RelatoriosPlanilhas/RelatoriosAnuais/20001.pdf - Similar pages

Inside Brazil
... that include examinations and clinical services, hospitalization, childbirth and
dental care. ... US players include Prudential teamed up with Bradesco of Brazil ...
w3.amcham.com.br/publicadept/inside/ib69.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dental care
Marian Greenfield
5 +1dental assistance
camille1
5dental aid plan
CarolynB
5dental health insurance
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistência odontológica
dental assistance


Explanation:
,

camille1
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ileania
5 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assistência odontológica
dental care


Explanation:
Amazon.com: Books: Dental Benefits: A Guide To Dental PPOs, HMOs ...
... Affordable Dental Care Low-cost dental plans for ... Dental Insurance Quality Vision
Dental Coverage Sign Up And ... Josias Costa - Superintendente - Bradesco Saude SA ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0891545603?v=glance - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Cigma Dintal: Information and guide for cigma dintal Insurance ...
... now and get affordable Dental Coverage right now! ... ODONTOMAIS APEOPESP ODONTOMEC BRADESCO
DENTAL ODONTOPREV ... information from day dental care Implant information ...
www.dental-coverage-insurance-plan.com/ 5/cigma-dintal.html - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Books: Dental Benefits: A Guide To Dental PPOs, HMOs ...
... Reviewer: Josias Costa - Superintendente - Bradesco Saude SA (see more about ... Dental
health maintenance orga United States Managed dental care Medical / Nursing ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0891545603?v=glance - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] FRWU 05.07.04.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... structured and negotiated the transaction on behalf of Heartland Dental Care, as
well as ... Plan for Nat'l Energy & Gas Transmission Brazil Bradesco Changes 2004 ...
www.hlhz.com/download.asp?fid=1225 - Similar pages

[PDF] 2004 Att & Adj Vol II Combine...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Union Security Life Insurance Company United Dental Care Insurance Company United
Dental Care of Arizona, Inc. United Dental Care of Colorado, Inc. ...
www.ambest.com/legal/groups_fleets.pdf - Similar pages

Cigma Dintal: Information and guide for cigma dintal Insurance ...
... DENTAL NIPODONTO ASSOCIL ODONTOMAIS APEOPESP ODONTOMEC BRADESCO DENTAL ODONTOPREV ...
Implants - Important information from day dental care Implant information ...
www.dental-coverage-insurance-plan.com/ 5/cigma-dintal.html - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Banco Bradesco SA and Subsidiaries
... Bradesco Foundation also provides its 46,363 pre-school, elementary and technical
grade pupils free meals, uniforms, school materials and medical/dental care. ...
www.bradesco.com.br/html/ veringl/ri/fstates/fs0399/relating.htm - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] (A free translation of the original in Portuguese)
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... is centered on the work carried out by the Bradesco Foundation which ... The Foundation
also provides free meals, school materials and medical/dental care to its ...
www.bradesco.com.br/html/veringl/ ri/fstates/fs0998/Download/Relaing0998.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from www.bradesco.com.br ]

A look into the Brazilian healthcare market
... hospitalization, outpatient services, accident and emergency care, and limited dental
care. ... however, is dominated by two insurers, Sul América and Bradesco. ...
www.mercerhr.com.br/knowledgecenter/ reportsummary.jhtml/dynamic/idContent/1087840 - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Find Your Home My Listed Properties My Featured Properties ...
... 1986. * The first national managed dental care program in the US, The Prudential. ...
1997. * October, Prudential and Bradesco Seguras announce the formation of. ...
www.chuckbarrios.com/Prudential.htm - 53k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Bradesco - Annual Report 2001
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 14. 19 MESSAGE TO STOCKHOLDERS MANAGEMENT´S REPOR T RESUL TS FOR THE YEAR CAPIT
AL AND RESER VES BRADESCO STOCK – TRADING ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS OPERA TING ...
200.189.182.180/RI/english/arquivos/ RelatoriosPlanilhas/RelatoriosAnuais/20001.pdf - Similar pages

Inside Brazil
... that include examinations and clinical services, hospitalization, childbirth and
dental care. ... US players include Prudential teamed up with Bradesco of Brazil ...
w3.amcham.com.br/publicadept/inside/ib69.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
26 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith: or dental health care
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistência odontológica
dental health insurance


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistência odontológica
dental aid plan


Explanation:
Semelhante a Medical AidL
Ohio's extra dental aid doesn't go far
... August 23, 2004. Ohio's extra dental aid doesn't go far ...www.enquirer.com/editions/ 2004/08/23/loc_loc1ohdent.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Estevan Public Services... Chiropody Services (Foot Care); Community Therapy; Dental Aid Plan (SHSP); Immunization Services; Mental Health Services; Plumbing Permits & Regulations ...
cap.estevan.sk.ca/community/ profile/services/government/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4