KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Metallurgy / Casting

extrudados e laminados de cobre

English translation: copper extrusions and rollings


11:48 Jun 21, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Metallurgy / Casting
Portuguese term or phrase: extrudados e laminados de cobre
Olá. Estou traduzindo um relatório de auditoria que menciona esses produtos. Alguma idéia? Obrigado
Renato Camargo
English translation:copper extrusions and rollings
Explanation:
Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions : Market Research ReportRollings, Copper Drawings, and Copper Extrusions 16. Canadian Market for Copper Rollings, Drawings, and Extrusions- A 10-Year Perspective: A comparative ...
www.marketresearch.com/map/prod/1002891.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages


[Report] Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions Market Research ...... Annual Demand for the years 2000 through 2010 by Product Segments in Thousand Metric Tons III-22; Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.the-infoshop.com/study/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


[시장보고서] 동의 압연, 연신과 압출 - [ Translate this page ]World Market for Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions 갷 A Current & Future Analysis: Annual ... Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.giikorea.co.kr/korean/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


市場調査報告書:銅の圧延、延伸と押出し:戦略分析と将来予測 - [ Translate this page ]Pacific; Middle East; Latin America; World Market for Copper Extrusions … ... Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.infoshop-japan.com/study/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1copper extrusions and rollings
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1copper extrusions and sheeting (sheet material)
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copper extrusions and rollings


Explanation:
Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions : Market Research ReportRollings, Copper Drawings, and Copper Extrusions 16. Canadian Market for Copper Rollings, Drawings, and Extrusions- A 10-Year Perspective: A comparative ...
www.marketresearch.com/map/prod/1002891.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages


[Report] Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions Market Research ...... Annual Demand for the years 2000 through 2010 by Product Segments in Thousand Metric Tons III-22; Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.the-infoshop.com/study/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


[시장보고서] 동의 압연, 연신과 압출 - [ Translate this page ]World Market for Copper Rollings, Drawings & Extrusions 갷 A Current & Future Analysis: Annual ... Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.giikorea.co.kr/korean/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


市場調査報告書:銅の圧延、延伸と押出し:戦略分析と将来予測 - [ Translate this page ]Pacific; Middle East; Latin America; World Market for Copper Extrusions … ... Copper Rollings; Copper Drawings; Copper Extrusions ...
www.infoshop-japan.com/study/ go9509_copper_rollings_toc.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copper extrusions and sheeting (sheet material)


Explanation:
laminado

Reference C.Rodrigues,Eng.Cerâmico Univ.Aveiro


Definition sheet material in general

Reference TNC30
(1)
TERM sheeting



Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bett: :)
25 mins
  -> thanks :-)