falha no enfornamento devido a ao sistema de medicao

English translation: firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system

Portuguese term or phrase:falha no enfornamento devido a ao sistema de medicao
English translation:firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system
Entered by: Nick Taylor

09:49 Apr 27, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Portuguese term or phrase: falha no enfornamento devido a ao sistema de medicao
Report on milling and manufacturing of laminates, Brazilian PortugueseTurn social sharing on.
Like 4
Gabe OMeara
firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system
Explanation:
firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system
Nick Taylor
3 +1charging failure due to to measuring system
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system


Explanation:
firing failure due to to measuring/monitoring system

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabe O\'Meara: Sounds good nick, obrigado!
1 hr
  -> Thank you Gabe

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falha no enfornamento devido a ao sistema de medição
charging failure due to to measuring system


Explanation:

Conforme o Dicionário de Termos Siderúrgicos:
https://pt.scribd.com/document/76176488/Dicionario-Termos-Si...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabe O\'Meara: Obrigado Matheus!
1 hr
  -> You're welcome, Gabe!