KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Caminhão Espargidor

English translation: Water Sprinkler Truck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Caminhão Espargidor
English translation:Water Sprinkler Truck
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

20:30 Nov 13, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: Caminhão Espargidor
again it is in a list of mine machines and equipment. Thanks!
Zornitsa Antonova
Brazil
Water Sprinkler Truck
Explanation:
http://www.alibaba.com/product-free/101700809/Water_sprinkle...
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Water Sprinkler TruckMaria José Tavares
4 +1Spray truckMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Water Sprinkler Truck


Explanation:
http://www.alibaba.com/product-free/101700809/Water_sprinkle...

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph, tenha uma óptima noite

agree  Amy Duncan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Amy

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Fernando

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
19 hrs
  -> Obrigda Alexandra

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gilmar e bom fim de semana

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spray truck


Explanation:
Para purverização em geral.

Ver fotos em

http://www.gregsonclark.com/custom_trucks.html

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
48 mins
  -> Grata Thais!