KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

status de grife internacional

English translation: designer label


11:04 Nov 8, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: status de grife internacional
com status de grife internacional
jerusa
English translation:designer label
Explanation:
with international designer label status
Selected response from:

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2designer label
Daniel Marcus
5International Brand Standing/ ReputationTelesforo Fernandez
5with the status of an international Brand
airmailrpl
4international brand status
Joanopolis


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
designer label


Explanation:
with international designer label status

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
41 mins
  -> cheers, Robcav

agree  Deolinda Neves
6 hrs
  -> ta. Are you actually from Olinda?

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the status of an international Brand


Explanation:
with the status of an international Brand name

status de grife internacional

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610

1 day 4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international brand status


Explanation:
simples e direto

Joanopolis
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 18

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
International Brand Standing/ Reputation


Explanation:
I would like to avoid the word 'status'
and say any of the above.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 128