KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Uma notificacao de despejo

English translation: An eviction notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Uma notificacao de despejo
English translation:An eviction notice
Entered by: Natalie

09:42 Nov 22, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
/ Property Market
Portuguese term or phrase: Uma notificacao de despejo
The property market field.
Dr Munoz
An eviction notice
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4An eviction noticexxxM.L
4eviction noticeCaer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
An eviction notice


Explanation:
experience

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
3 mins

agree  CristinaY: totally
28 mins

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
1 hr

agree  Clarice Guelfi
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eviction notice


Explanation:
term used for the document sent to a tenant for non-payment of rent, etc, when the lanlord wants to get rid of a tenant.See the google refs.below


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22eviction+notice%22+pr...
Caer