KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

dolorencia

English translation: Creo que nao


22:33 Nov 25, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: dolorencia
Gostaria de saber se o termo DOLORENCIA é muito usado em Portugal (Português Europeu), como sinónimo de "dores", ou seja é termo comum, ou seu uso é antiquado, raro?
O.Santos
English translation:Creo que nao
Explanation:
Eu por acaso nunca ouvi alguem usar este termo.
Tavez seja um termo arcaico ou mesmo nao exista em portugues.
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dolorido..dolorífico..doloroso
airmailrpl
4Creo que naoTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Creo que nao


Explanation:
Eu por acaso nunca ouvi alguem usar este termo.
Tavez seja um termo arcaico ou mesmo nao exista em portugues.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 128

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dolorido..dolorífico..doloroso


Explanation:
DOLORENCIA

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610