KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

grande angular

English translation: wide-angle lens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grande angular
English translation:wide-angle lens
Entered by: xxxJon Zuber

16:22 Jan 12, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
/ cameras, viedo equipment
Portuguese term or phrase: grande angular
Enviar os acessorios necessarios, como grande angular etc. e os posicionamento destes sinais nos botes da switcher.
Fernando Feliu-Moggi
United States
wide-angle lens
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

xxxJon Zuber
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wide angle
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5wide-angleddasdores
4wide-angle lensxxxJon Zuber


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wide angle


Explanation:
Take a look at canon web site.


    Reference: http://www.usa.canon.com/eflenses/lineup/index.html
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
6 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
8 mins

agree  Bernardo Wagon: perfect
3 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wide-angle lens


Explanation:
xxx

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wide-angle


Explanation:
Comment:
The Portuguese text is pooor. Os (plural) posicionamento (singular) is incorrect.
Also, botes da switcher is not Portuguese.

ddasdores
PRO pts in pair: 4