KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

portu

English translation: baffling question- pergunta de fundir a cuca


11:24 Jan 28, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: portu
gostaria de saber se este tradutor é bom mesmo.
lilian
English translation:baffling question- pergunta de fundir a cuca
Explanation:
Hi Lilian,

Are you referring to the kudoZ system? To a specific Proz user or to something you've encountered in a translation ?

ME


Oi Lilian,

A que vc está se referindo? Ao sistema kudoz, a algo que vc encontrou em uma tradução ou a o quê?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 13:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou será o nome de um usuário do ProZ. com ?
Selected response from:

Maria Eugenia Farre
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2???
Bernardo Wagon
5for youAntonio Costa
4??????????????
Clarice Guelfi
4baffling question- pergunta de fundir a cuca
Maria Eugenia Farre
2portu?= ¿abreviatura de portugués?
Conrado Portugal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
???


Explanation:
falta algo, ta errado esta palavra nao existe

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henrique cotrim: nunca ouvi esta palavra...
1 hr

agree  ddasdores: portu = caçador de ganbuzinos que viaja de motocicleta a 350 kph nas aguas da Baia de Gaunabara
10 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portu?= ¿abreviatura de portugués?


Explanation:
es lo único que se me ocurre que podría ser

Conrado Portugal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baffling question- pergunta de fundir a cuca


Explanation:
Hi Lilian,

Are you referring to the kudoZ system? To a specific Proz user or to something you've encountered in a translation ?

ME


Oi Lilian,

A que vc está se referindo? Ao sistema kudoz, a algo que vc encontrou em uma tradução ou a o quê?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 13:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou será o nome de um usuário do ProZ. com ?

Maria Eugenia Farre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
??????????????


Explanation:
Concordo com meus colegas. O que vc está testando? A palavra colocada não existe, ou é um "typo".

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for you


Explanation:
português errado datilogrado sem espaço.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 78