KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

carro esticador/ carro retratil

English translation: expandable cart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carro esticador
English translation:expandable cart
Entered by: Gwynneth George

15:04 Feb 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / project of painting the facilities of a mining project
Portuguese term or phrase: carro esticador/ carro retratil
These items appear in a list of "structural components".
Gwynneth George
expandable cart / retractable cart
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expandable cart / retractable cart
Erika McGovern
3retractable carAdriana Fonseca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retractable car


Explanation:
suggestion

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expandable cart / retractable cart


Explanation:
:)

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you