KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

acondicionadas

English translation: packaged


14:30 Apr 24, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: acondicionadas
Amostras de ambos foram coletadas, pesadas e acondicionadas em sacos plásticos, devidamente identificados
(amostras de alimentos e sobras)
MariEsteves82
English translation:packaged
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10packagedAndrea Munhoz
5packed
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
packaged


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Richard!

agree  Enza Longo
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Enza!

agree  Robert Copeland: I believe you are correct
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Robert!

agree  Luiza Modesto
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Luiza!

agree  Elisabete Cunha
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Elisabete!

agree  Helena Grahn
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Helena!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Cristina!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  airmailrpl: -
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packed


Explanation:
packed

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41