KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

gestão de entidade e auto-sustentação

English translation: administration / management & self support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gestão de entidade e auto-sustentação
English translation:administration / management & self support
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

23:02 Aug 26, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: gestão de entidade e auto-sustentação
retirado de uma matéria a respeito de auto-sustentação e gestão.
mauricio
administration / management & self support
Explanation:
Plan for Achieving Self-Support - SSA and Cornell University
... and Educational Services for Individuals with Disabilities have teamed up to create
this site to provide assistance on the Plan for Achieving Self-Support (PASS ... Descrição: PASS is an SSI work incentive under which persons with disabilities can set aside income and/or resources... Categoria: Society > Disabled > Employment
www.passonline.org/

Plan for Achieving Self-Support (SSA-545)
... Plan for Achieving Self-Support (SSA-545). A plan for achieving self--support, or PASS for short, is a plan for your future. Many ...
www.ssa.gov/online/ssa-545.html

SSA- Office of Employment Support Programs - PASS
... Resources Toolkit > Work Incentives > PASS. Plan for Achieving Self-Support. PASS is a work incentive for SSI beneficiaries. This ...
www.ssa.gov/work/ResourcesToolkit/pass.html

Welcome to Microsoft Product Support Services - [Traduzir esta página ]
... Welcome to Microsoft Product Support Services. United States Find a
Solution. Microsoft provides several self support resources. These ...
support.microsoft.com/directory/self.asp
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mauricioAntónio Ribeiro
5administration / management & self support
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mauricio


Explanation:
Teremos muito prazer em o ajudar depois de sabermos quem é.

Por favor registe-se (correctamente) no ProZ.

Obrigado

António Ribeiro
Austrália

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: Não podemos desistir, Antonio. Muito bem.
41 mins

agree  Andrew Overmyer: É isso aí, amigão! Certinho!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado. Entretanto, seria bom que actualizasse o seu perfil, preenchendo as secções Specialization e Background.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  Aida Macedo
2 hrs

agree  Aline Leal
7 hrs

disagree  Rafa Lombardino: O coitado do Mauricio chegou aqui por causa do yourDictionary.com... Não parece ser um aproveitador
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administration / management & self support


Explanation:
Plan for Achieving Self-Support - SSA and Cornell University
... and Educational Services for Individuals with Disabilities have teamed up to create
this site to provide assistance on the Plan for Achieving Self-Support (PASS ... Descrição: PASS is an SSI work incentive under which persons with disabilities can set aside income and/or resources... Categoria: Society > Disabled > Employment
www.passonline.org/

Plan for Achieving Self-Support (SSA-545)
... Plan for Achieving Self-Support (SSA-545). A plan for achieving self--support, or PASS for short, is a plan for your future. Many ...
www.ssa.gov/online/ssa-545.html

SSA- Office of Employment Support Programs - PASS
... Resources Toolkit > Work Incentives > PASS. Plan for Achieving Self-Support. PASS is a work incentive for SSI beneficiaries. This ...
www.ssa.gov/work/ResourcesToolkit/pass.html

Welcome to Microsoft Product Support Services - [Traduzir esta página ]
... Welcome to Microsoft Product Support Services. United States Find a
Solution. Microsoft provides several self support resources. These ...
support.microsoft.com/directory/self.asp

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 137