KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Liberte-se

English translation: get rid of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Liberte-se
English translation:get rid of
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

00:20 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Liberte-se
Liberte-se de seus medos
Carlos
get rid of (your fears)
Explanation:
:)
completly sure
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3get rid of (your fears)
Emilia Carneiro
5free yourself (from your fears)
mrafonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
get rid of (your fears)


Explanation:
:)
completly sure

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 mins

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
42 mins

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
free yourself (from your fears)


Explanation:
.

mrafonso
PRO pts in pair: 7