KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

profissional voltado para o mercado internacional

English translation: international market-focused OR market-oriented professional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:profissional voltado para o mercado internacional
English translation:international market-focused OR market-oriented professional
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

14:39 Nov 18, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: profissional voltado para o mercado internacional
Ex.: a empresa possui um time de profissionais voltados para o mercado intercional (que atuam no mercado internacional)
simonete
international market-focused OR market-oriented professional
Explanation:
See

Emil Mongeon - Legacy International Real Estate, LLC - 109 109 ...REALTOR Legacy International Real Estate, LLC Franklin TN. ... I am a market- focused professional dedicated to provide Real Estate and related services of ...
www.house-hunting.com/MONGEON/ - 14k -
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4professional(s) focused on the international market
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
4 +1international market-oriented professionalDavid Alexandre
4international market-focused OR market-oriented professionalMarlene Curtis
4professional prepared for the international market
Leniel Macaferi
4professionals specialized in the international market
George Rabel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionals specialized in the international market


Explanation:
A team of...

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
professional(s) focused on the international market


Explanation:
voltado = focused on / focus one's attention on

"The company has a team of professionals who are focused on the international market."

My opinion.

All the greatest respects.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Duncan
0 min
  -> Cheers, Amy :) I thought you were moving back to Rio today??

agree  Maria José Tavares
2 mins
  -> Cheers, Maria :)

agree  katja van hellemond
7 mins
  -> Cheers, Katja :)

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
9 hrs
  -> Cheers, Laís :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional prepared for the international market


Explanation:
professional prepared for the international market

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international market-oriented professional


Explanation:
a minha sugestão

David Alexandre
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro
5 hrs
  -> thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international market-focused OR market-oriented professional


Explanation:
See

Emil Mongeon - Legacy International Real Estate, LLC - 109 109 ...REALTOR Legacy International Real Estate, LLC Franklin TN. ... I am a market- focused professional dedicated to provide Real Estate and related services of ...
www.house-hunting.com/MONGEON/ - 14k -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583